Schedule

All event times are subject to change

Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

NBNI 24’ - Thursday - Running Events

Start Time
Gender
Division
Event
P/S/F

2:30 PM

Boys

Middle School

400 Meters

Final on Time

3:00 PM

Girls

Middle School

400 Meters

Final on Time

3:30 PM

Boys

Freshman

400 Meters

Final on Time

4:05 PM

Girls

Freshman

400 Meters

Final on Time

4:40 PM

Boys

Freshman

1 Mile

Final on Time

5:15 PM

Girls

Freshman

1 Mile

Final on Time

5:50 PM

Boys

Middle School

1 Mile

Final on Time

6:25 PM

Girls

Middle School

1 Mile

Final on Time

7:00 PM

Boys

Championship

4x1 mile

Final on Time

7:45 PM

Girls

Championship

4x1 mile

Final on Time

NBNI 24’ - Thursday - No Field Events

NBNI 24’ - Friday - Running Events

Start Time
Gender
Division
Event
P/S/F

9:00 AM

Boys

Championship

1 Mile Racewalk

Final on Time

9:15 AM

Girls

Championship

1 Mile Racewalk

Final on Time

9:30 AM

Boys

Middle School

60m Dash

Prelims (8 to final)

9:52 AM

Girls

Middle School

60m Dash

Prelims (8 to final)

10:15 AM

Boys

Freshman

60m Dash

Prelims (8 to final)

10:40 AM

Girls

Freshman

60m Dash

Prelims (8 to final)

11:05 AM

Boys

Middle School

800m Run

Final on Time

11:20 AM

Girls

Middle School

800m Run

Final on Time

11:35 AM

Boys

Freshman

800m Run

Final on Time

11:50 AM

Girls

Freshman

800m Run

Final on Time

12:05 PM

Boys

Championship

4x200m Relay

Prelims (8 to final)

12:50 PM

Girls

Championship

4x200m Relay

Prelims (8 to final)

1:35 PM

Boys

Championship

DMR (12-4-8-16)

Final on Time

2:00 PM

Girls

Championship

DMR (12-4-8-16)

Final on Time

3:00 PM

Break

3:30 PM

Boys

Middle School

60m Dash

Final

3:35 PM

Girls

Middle School

60m Dash

Final

3:40 PM

Boys

Freshman

60m Dash

Final

3:45 PM

Girls

Freshman

60m Dash

Final

3:50 PM

Boys

Championship

SMR (2-2-4-8)

Final on Time

4:55 PM

Girls

Championship

SMR (2-2-4-8)

Final on Time

6:05 PM

Girls

Championship

5000m

Final on Time

NBNI 24’ - Friday - Field Events

Start Time
Gender
Division
Event
P/S/F

9:00 AM

Boys

Middle School

Long Jump

Finals

11:30 AM

Girls

Middle School

Long Jump

Finals

2:00 PM

Boys

Freshman

Long Jump

Finals

4:30 PM

Girls

Freshman

Long Jump

Finals

11:30 AM

Boys

Championship

High Jump - Pit A

Finals

11:30 AM

Boys

Championship

High Jump - Pit B

Finals

3:30 PM

Girls

Championship

High Jump - Pit A

Finals

3:30 PM

Girls

Championship

High Jump - Pit B

Finals

NBNI 24’ - Saturday - Running Events

Start Time
Gender
Division
Event
P/S/F

9:00 AM

Boys

Championship

Pent 60m Hurdles

Final on Time

9:20 AM

Boys

Championship

60m Hurdles

Prelims (24 to Semi)

10:10 PM

Girls

Championship

60m Hurdles

Prelims (24 to Semi)

10:50 AM

Boys

Championship

60m Dash

Prelims (24 to Semi)

12:10 PM

Girls

Championship

60m Dash

Prelims (24 to Semi)

12:50 PM

Girls

Championship

Pent 60m Hurdles

Final on Time

1:05 PM

Boys

Championship

400m Dash

Prelims (8 to final)

1:45 PM

Girls

Championship

400m Dash

Prelims (8 to final)

2:45 PM

Boys

Championship

2 Mile Run

Final - Unseeded Heats

3:30 PM

Girls

Championship

2 Mile Run

Final - Unseeded Heats

4:20 PM

Girls

Championship

60m Hurdles

Semi (8 to final)

4:30 PM

Boys

Championship

60m Hurdles

Semi (8 to final)

4:40 PM

Boys

Championship

60m Dash

Semi (8 to final)

4:50 PM

Girls

Championship

60m Dash

Semi (8 to final)

5:00 PM

Boys

Championship

200m Dash

Prelims (8 to final)

~5:40 PM

BOYS Pentathlon 1000m Run

5:45 PM

Girls

Championship

200m Dash

Prelims (8 to final)

6:25 PM

Boys

Championship

5000m - Unseeded Heat

Final on Time

~6:45PM

GIRLS Pentathlon 800m Run

6:50 PM

Boys

Championship

5000m - Seeded Heat

Final on Time

7:10 PM

Boys

Championship

4x200m Relay

Finals

7:20 PM

Girls

Championship

4x200m Relay

Finals

NBNI 24’ Saturday - Field Events

Start Time
Gender
Division
Event
P/S/F

9:00 AM

Boys

Champ - Pent

60m Hurdles

Finals

9:50 AM

Boys

Champ - Pent

Long Jump

Finals

11:50 AM

Boys

Champ - Pent

Shot Put

Finals

1:50 PM

Boys

Champ - Pent

High Jump

Finals

~4:15 PM

Boys

Champ - Pent

1000m Run

Finals

12:50 PM

Girls

Champ - Pent

60m Hurdles

Finals

1:35 PM

Girls

Champ - Pent

High Jump

Finals

4:05 PM

Girls

Champ - Pent

Shot Put

Finals

5:50 PM

Girls

Champ - Pent

Long Jump

Finals

~7:30 PM

Girls

Champ - Pent

800m Run

Finals

NBNI 24’ - Sunday - Running Events

Start Time
Gender
Division
Event
P/S/F

9:00 AM

Boys

Championship

Shuttle Hurdles

Final on Time

9:30 AM

Girls

Championship

Shuttle Hurdles

Final on Time

10:05 AM

Boys

Championship

1 Mile Run

Final on Time

11:00 AM

Girls

Championship

1 Mile Run

Final on Time

11:50 AM

Boys

Championship

800m

Final on Time

12:25 PM

Girls

Championship

800m

Final on Time

1:05 PM

Boys

Championship

400m

Finals

1:15 PM

Girls

Championship

400m

Finals

1:30 PM

Boys

Championship

60m Dash

Final

1:35 PM

Girls

Championship

60m Dash

Final

1:45 PM

Girls

Championship

60m Hurdles

Final

1:52 PM

Boys

Championship

60m Hurdles

Final

2:10 PM

Boys

Championship

2 Mile Run

Final on Time - Top 2 Heats (~9:08 or faster)

2:33 PM

Girls

Championship

2 Mile Run

Final on Time - Top 2 Heats (~10:40 or faster)

3:00 PM

Boys

Championship

200m Dash

Finals

3:10 PM

Girls

Championship

200m Dash

Finals

3:20 PM

Boys

Championship

4x800m Relay

Final on Time

4:00 PM

Girls

Championship

4x800m Relay

Final on Time

5:35 PM

Boys

Championship

4x400m Relay

Final on Time

6:40 PM

Girls

Championship

4x400m Relay

Final on Time

NBNI 24’ - Sunday - Field Events

Start Time
Gender
Division
Event
P/S/F

8:45 AM

Boys

Championship

Weight Throw

Finals

10:00 AM

Boys

Championship

Long Jump

Finals

10:00 AM

Girls

Championship

Long Jump

Finals

11:30 AM

Girls

Championship

Weight Throw

Finals

1:30 PM

Boys

Championship

Triple Jump

Finals

1:30 PM

Girls

Championship

Triple Jump

Finals

10:00 AM

Boys

Championship

Pole Vault

Finals

2:00 PM

Girls

Championship

Pole Vault

Finals

2:15 PM

Boys

Championship

Shot Put

Finals

5:15 PM

Girls

Championship

Shot Put

Finals